Events | August 2018 Luncheon

Location Map

August 2018 Luncheon


Date: August 15, 2018
Time: 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
Venue: Centennial Station Arts Center

Registration is closed for this event - see you at the next NAIOP event!

"History of the Furniture World - Part 2"
presented by… Tom Conley, President | CEO, High Point Market Authority



Tom Conley, President/CEO of the High Point Market Authority will discuss all of the changes to the Market and the Market District in the past seven years.

Join us at the Dining Car Theatre, Centennial Station Arts Center, 121 S. Centennial St., High Point, NC  27260 for our August 15th event.  Parking is free and plentiful.

 

Event Sponsor:  Terracon Consultants, Inc.




Registered Attendees*
  • Kevin Flanagan, Integrated Networks, Inc.
  • Jay Matey, Timmons Group
  • Logan Avidon, Triad Business Journal
  • Madison Ridge-Canoy, U.S. Lawns
  • Madison Ridge-Canoy, U.S. Lawns
  • Brian Maas, ECS Carolinas, LLP
  • John Davis, Marsh & McLennan Agency LLC
  • Kasey McWhorter, S&ME, Inc.
  • J. J. Patterson, Lomax Construction
  • John Cocklereece , Bell Davis & Pitt, PA
  • Luke Dickey, Stimmel Associates, PA
  • Paul Williams, GEMCAP Development
  • Stephen T. Turner, Capital Associates
  • Beth Adams, Investors Title Insurance Company
  • Zach Tidmore, Terracon Consultants, Inc.
  • Russ Bell, Marsh & McLennan Agency LLC
  • James Mitchell, Smith Leonard PLLC
  • Tina Stewart, ECS Carolinas, LLP
  • David Boger, ECS Southeast, LLP
  • Cyndi Dancy, Dancy Research
  • Cyndi Dancy, Dancy Research
  • Jessica Kimble, York Kimble Law, PLLC
  • Matt York, York Kimble Law, PLLC
  • Tessa Leftwich, Isaacson Isaacson Sheridan Fountian & Leftwich, LLP
  • Craig Fleming, Fleming Engineering, Inc.
  • Michael Myers, Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton LLP
  • Brent Cockrum, Fleming Engineering, Inc.
  • Beth Tilley Green, Omega Construction
  • Jeff Dunham, Tuggle Duggins P.A.
  • Reggie Beeson, Highwoods Properties, Inc.
  • Aimee McWhorter, Smith Leonard PLLC
  • Erin Cowan, Nexsen Pruet, PLLC
  • Ryan Conboy, Triad Commercial Properties
  • Jimmy Hoots, Wilson-Covington Construction Company
  • Alex Bockman, Timmons Group
  • Danny Murray, Pyramid Environmental Engineering
  • Lawrence Cox, Somerset Properties
  • Brandon Richards, Terracon Consultants, Inc.
  • David Rouse, Mountcastle Insurance
  • David Rouse, Mountcastle Insurance
  • Chad Adams, CoStar Group
  • Doug Smith, Geo-Hydro Engineers, Inc.
  • Russell B. Parmele, Jr., Brown Investment Properties, Inc.
  • Gary Falk, Kirkland, Inc.
  • Gary Cagle, Fidelity Bank
  • Kevin Rayfield, Dixon Hughes Goodman, LLP
  • Lowell Rhodes, Integrated Technologies
  • John Vestal, First Bank
  • John Martin, Fourth Elm Construction
  • Taylor Butler, C.T. Wilson Construction Company, Inc.
  • Jason Neves, The Whiting-Turner Contracting Company
  • Paul Benz, Wells Fargo Bank
  • Keith Pace, T2pm Limited



  • * list only includes attendees that have registered online.